Awards & Honours

 

 

1) Youngest Speaker at TEDx vnrvjiet Conference 2017 – Hyderabad.

2) Social Innovator & Speaker at National Conference on Social Innovation (NCSI-2016, Pune)

3) Designed India’s First Internet of Things (I.o.T) Platform for Automobiles – honoured and appreciated from Lovely Professional University, Punjab.

4) Winner of BEST INNOVATION AWARD 2016-Electric Solar Car Championship (ISIE) Bhopal Madhya Pradesh.

5) Got stipend of 50,000/- from Lords Institute of Engg & Tech, Hyderabad.

6) Working on PICO SATELLITE (Under I.S.R.O Student Satellite Program)

7) Winner of STUDENT SCIENTIST AWARD 2016

8) Winner of Best Innovative Engineer Award 2016

9) Nominated for National Youth Award 2015-16 (Govt of India)

10) Nominated for Dr APJ Kalam Excellence Award 2016

11) Inventor of Dewdrop- Asia’s first 3D Printed smart self filling water apparatus – honoured and appreciated globally.

12) Winner of Creative Mind Student Award 2015

13) Inventor of Smart Helmet.

14) Youngest Patentee of University.

15) Interviewed by Yourstory, BrainBuxa, Scoop it, E27 -India’s leading and most comprehensive online platform for startups and Entrepreneurs.

16) Research paper got selected in many International and National conferences organized by IEEE, ESA, JAXA, IIST, TUM etc

17) Guest Speaker at Radio Mirchi.

18) Got featured in over 250 media channels in about 50 countries across different streams – print, radio, TV and Web.

19) Winner of BEST CIRCUIT DESIGNER 2015

20) Been invited as speaker at many Government and Private Institutions.

21) Designed Control System & Dashboard of Mono Pilot Plane.

22) Designed Android based Human Machine Interface (H.M.I)

23) Health Science Research on Edema treatment.

24) Working on EEG Brain Waves.

25) Guest Speaker.

26) Worked on Smart Drones.

27) Worked Electroencephalogram Interface .

28) Winner of Robo war in IIT-Mumbai 2013

29) Winner of Best Circuit Designer 2012

30) Winner of Best PCB Designer 2012

31) Worked on Android Automation.

32) Worked on Wall Climbing and Under Water Robotics.

33) Winner of Circuit Designing Championship (Bangalore, Greater Noida and Dehradun)  

34) Selected for the Final Round of Circuit Designing Championship at Shanghai, China.

35) Best Science Project Award 2007,2008, 2010 (Govt of Maharashtra)

36) Best Student Award 2010